Kuu Kuu Harajuku

Kuu Kuu Harajuku

Kuu Kuu Harajuku

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Kuu Kuu Harajuku (2015)

Released:
2015

Genres:
Comedy

Summary

The show features G and the Harajuku Girls (Love, Angel, Music and Baby) and follows their adventures in Harajuku World. Together the girls form the band, HJ5; however every gig they book seems to get interrupted before they can ever actually play. Thanks to their "adorable" but hopeless manager Rudie, angry aliens, "NoFun" politicians, hungry monster pets, and other obstacles, the girls never get to complete a concert.

Episode list

Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 17 Cecil G. DeMille / Sky High Kawaii Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 16 Dream Escape / The Kimberlys Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 15 This Place is a Zoo / Wacky Wednesday Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 14 Kawaii Fidelity / Rocky Road Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 13 Meerkatz / Pandamonium Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 12 Catnapped / Roundabout Roundup Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 11 Angel Changel / Coulda Been Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 10 Ladybug Power / Wrestle Pop Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 9 57 Channels (and Nothin' On) / Gettin' Kinda Late With Mauve Madison Dec 21, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 8 Tizzie Lizzie / Caught in the Web Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 7 You Are What You Eat / Supersonic HJ5 Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 6 Game Show Offs / Monster Mash Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 5 Spies Like Spyke / The Fabulous Baron Von Melody Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 4 Trash Talk / iTeeth Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 3 Stage Magic / The Sixth Wheel Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 1 Training Day / Multi Tasking Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Season 2 Episode 2 Hot Rod / Over and Out Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 25 Candy Blossom Flower Festival / Princess Power Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 24 Kawaii Cake Mix Up / Angel Fever Sep 04, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 13 Control Plus Alt Plus Dimension - Angel Hair May 20, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 12 Life Is but a Dream - Greenhouse May 20, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 11 The Dotted Line - Life Is but a Dream May 20, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 10 Water Baby - Music Zoo May 19, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 9 Delectabubbles - Kablooey Chewie May 19, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 8 The Kawaiifier - Super Kawaii Sunday May 19, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 7 Drums of Doom - Adventures in Housesitting May 19, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 6 Bad Boy and Little Girl - Yummy Bear Nado May 19, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 5 Babys Birthday - Labor Of Love May 19, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 4 Hello Puppy - G This Is Awfully Deep May 19, 2017
Kuu Kuu Harajuku Episode 3 Game Over - Phony Ponies May 19, 2017
1 2 Next