Phineas and Ferb

Phineas and Ferb

Phineas and Ferb

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Ongoing

Other name:
Phineas and Ferb (2007)

Released:
2007

Genres:
Animation, Comedy, Family

Summary

The show follows the adventures of stepbrothers Phineas Flynn and Ferb Fletcher, who live in the fictional town of Danville, somewhere in the Tri-State area. Their older sister, Candace Flynn, is obsessed with two things throughout the show. One is “busting” Phineas and Ferb’s schemes and ideas, usually calling their mother to report the boys’ activities in an attempt to get them in trouble, but is never successful because of events that transpire in another subplot. Second is that she is obsessed with a boy named Jeremy who she wants to be her boyfriend.[2] Meanwhile, the boys’ pet platypus, Perry, acts as a secret agent for an all-animal government organization called the O.W.C.A. (“Organization Without a Cool Acronym”), fighting Dr. Heinz Doofenshmirtz…

Episode list

Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 21 Bullseye! Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 20 My Fair Goalie Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 19 Skiddley Whiffers Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 18 Tour de Ferb Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 17 Road Trip Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 16 Mommy Can You Hear Me? Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 15 A Real Boy Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 14 Phineas and Ferb Interrupted Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 13 Meatloaf Surprise Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 12 Bad Hair Day Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 11 Magic Carpet Ride Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 10 Candace Disconnected Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 9 Misperceived Monotreme Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 8 Ask a Foolish Question Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 7 Moon Farm Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 6 The Belly of the Beast Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 5 Phineas' Birthday Clip-O-Rama! Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 4 Last Train to Bustville Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 3 Run, Candace, Run Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 2 Canderemy Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 3 Episode 1 The Great Indoors Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 38 Just Passing Through Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 37 Phineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 36 Atlantis Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 35 What Do It Do? Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 34 Nerdy Dancin Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 33 Picture This Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 32 Finding Mary McGuffin Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 31 The Bully Code Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 2 Episode 30 Fireside Girl Jamboree Nov 11, 2013
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next