Phineas and Ferb

Phineas and Ferb

Phineas and Ferb

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Ongoing

Other name:
Phineas and Ferb (2007)

Released:
2007

Genres:
Animation, Comedy, Family

Summary

The show follows the adventures of stepbrothers Phineas Flynn and Ferb Fletcher, who live in the fictional town of Danville, somewhere in the Tri-State area. Their older sister, Candace Flynn, is obsessed with two things throughout the show. One is “busting” Phineas and Ferb’s schemes and ideas, usually calling their mother to report the boys’ activities in an attempt to get them in trouble, but is never successful because of events that transpire in another subplot. Second is that she is obsessed with a boy named Jeremy who she wants to be her boyfriend.[2] Meanwhile, the boys’ pet platypus, Perry, acts as a secret agent for an all-animal government organization called the O.W.C.A. (“Organization Without a Cool Acronym”), fighting Dr. Heinz Doofenshmirtz…

Episode list

Phineas and Ferb Episode 46 Unfair Science Fair Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 45 Phineas and Ferb Get Busted! Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 44 Out to Launch Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 43 Hail Doofania! Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 42 Out of Toon Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 41 Oil on Candace Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 40 The Monster of Phineas-n-Ferbenstein Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 39 One Good Scare Ought to Do It! Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 38 The Flying Fishmonger Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 37 Does This Duckbill Make Me Look Fat? Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 36 Put That Putter Away Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 35 Comet Kermillian Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 34 Got Game? Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 33 Bowl-R-Ama Drama Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 32 Traffic Cam Caper Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 31 A Hard Day's Knight Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 30 Voyage to the Bottom of Buford Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 29 Boyfriend from 27,000 B.C. Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 28 The Best Lazy Day Ever Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 27 Crack That Whip Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 26 Leave the Busting to Us! Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 25 Greece Lightning Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 24 The Ballad of Badbeard Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 23 Tree to Get Ready Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 22 Dude, We're Getting the Band Back Together Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 21 It's About Time! Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 20 Journey to the Center of Candace Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 19 Mom's Birthday Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 18 It's a Mud, Mud, Mud, Mud World Nov 11, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Episode 17 Get That Bigfoot Outa My Face! Nov 11, 2013
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next